4, WALKERS CLOSE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 1QJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£417,500
Last Sold Price
7 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£417,500+45.5%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,000+19.6%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 25 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1