Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, VALLEY ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+3.4%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+18.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500
+36.1%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 19 November 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3BT
← Back to All Properties