Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, LOCKSWAY ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+72.4%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,500
+89.7%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 16 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8LF
← Back to All Properties