Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HIGHFIELD ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,000
+16.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+28.7%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+8.0%
Sold on 14 January 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+190.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5PA
← Back to All Properties