Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BAYSWATER ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+145.6%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+6.5%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+21.6%
Sold on 11 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1PY
← Back to All Properties