69, EGREMONT STREET, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 7SA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,000+37.2%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000-5.2%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000+22.4%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+25.0%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+115.1%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+72.2%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1