Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BOWENS FIELD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 4QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,500
+16.7%
Sold on 21 May 2020
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Terraced
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+29.5%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£28,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+55.6%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+57.0%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 1 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 4QW
← Back to All Properties