Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HEDDLE RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,000
+10.2%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+59.2%
Sold on 23 November 2005
Terraced
+£59,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,495
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9UF
← Back to All Properties