Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, LIMBURY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+22.7%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,500
+139.2%
Sold on 13 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2PL
← Back to All Properties