Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MONKEY ISLAND COURT, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£321,000
+9.6%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£293,000
+31.4%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+3.7%
Sold on 22 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-8.5%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 25 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2LL
← Back to All Properties