Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£30,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,500
+19.7%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+121.4%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£84,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties