Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DICKSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+35.6%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+247.1%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 8 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QQ
← Back to All Properties