Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, FRANCIS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+53.5%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+58.8%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EJ
← Back to All Properties