Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BARRING STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 4DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
-5.6%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Semi-Detached
-£12,987 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,987
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 4DD
← Back to All Properties