Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRAMBLE ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,500
+27.2%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+156.6%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5HA
← Back to All Properties