Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BEAUFORT ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£260,000
+40.5%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 9 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7LU
← Back to All Properties