Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, JEMMETT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.9%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,000
-16.9%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-2.4%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+34.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 15 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7XH
← Back to All Properties