4, ROMNEY AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 2PG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£87,500
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£87,500+22.4%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,500-16.9%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000+1.2%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+88.9%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1