Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+10.3%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+61.1%
Sold on 5 June 2018
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 13 August 2013
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties