Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BLACKSNAPE ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 3PN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+79.6%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+86.2%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+0.7%
Sold on 22 May 2001
Terraced
+£341 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,609
-4.5%
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
-£2,341 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3PN
← Back to All Properties