Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOP FLOOR FLAT, 141, BRIGHTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,750
Last Sold Price
21 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£119,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,750
+79.3%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+58.9%
Sold on 22 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+28.4%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 14 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2EU
← Back to All Properties