Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SEDBURGH CLOSE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 5SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+1.9%
Sold on 10 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+79.9%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+22.0%
Sold on 19 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 5SR
← Back to All Properties