WESTWOOD, PALACE HOUSE ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX7 6HW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£487,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.0%
Price Change
+£257,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£487,500+112.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+114.0%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 24 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1