Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, COTSHILL GARDENS, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.6%
Price Change
+£155,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+88.6%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+48.3%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+38.8%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+34.9%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,995
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5UN
← Back to All Properties