61, THE WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 5UB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£103,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£103,000+10.8%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000+2.8%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500+138.2%
Sold on 2 October 2008
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+2.7%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1