Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2B, THE FARTHINGS, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 1TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+9.9%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+147.8%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 1TP
← Back to All Properties