Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WENTWORTH GROVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,500
+8.5%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+184.1%
Sold on 4 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9QN
← Back to All Properties