Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 17 March 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+92.2%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+31.6%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Terraced
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties