WESTBROOK, UPPER SEA ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1RL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£455,000+29.1%
Sold on 11 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£352,500+26.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,000+14.8%
Sold on 7 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000+111.3%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+76.9%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1