Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PENTLAND CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5PF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,000
+24.8%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+96.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5PF
← Back to All Properties