Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PROVIDENCE TERRACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£341,000
+81.4%
Sold on 19 September 2023
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+5.9%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+17.5%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+209.7%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£102,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,750
Sold on 11 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2DA
← Back to All Properties