Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CASTLE STREET, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 6SR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.3%
Price Change
+£200,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+105.3%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Detached
+£200,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 28 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX13 6SR
← Back to All Properties