Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, STORRS ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+51.5%
Sold on 25 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-23.3%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+38.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+169.6%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3QA
← Back to All Properties