Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, WOOD STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£162,000
+15.7%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+48.9%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,995
+8.0%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Terraced
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+335.0%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
-37.4%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,950
+4.8%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QY
← Back to All Properties