Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, LINGMOOR RISE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-4.5%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7NU
← Back to All Properties