Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SHERWOOD COURT, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L12 0NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£152,000
+16.9%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+12.1%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+16.0%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+11.2%
Sold on 6 April 2011
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+114.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L12 0NA
← Back to All Properties