Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CAIRNS BARN, HAY FELLSIDE, HAYCLOSE LANE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA8 0AG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+12.7%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£612,500
+85.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£282,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,950
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 0AG
← Back to All Properties