Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CROMER WAY, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7EE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+6.7%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+20.4%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£162,000
+40.9%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+12.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+4.1%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+19.5%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,995
+95.2%
Sold on 25 May 2002
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EE
← Back to All Properties