39, WESTHAM STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 3AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£129,950
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£129,950+15.0%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000+13.0%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+16.3%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000+104.8%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+20.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 2 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1