17, MILNER STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,000+17.1%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+24.1%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000+71.3%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1