Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ANITA AVENUE, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 8 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+6.8%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+89.0%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+13.7%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 7XH
← Back to All Properties