FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 47, PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,500
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.2%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£267,500+104.2%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+26.0%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000+98.1%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 21 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1