Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BEDFORD ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+79.6%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+84.2%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8JQ
← Back to All Properties