Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WANDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+84.4%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+74.2%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,790 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,210
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DX
← Back to All Properties