Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+44.6%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+5.2%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-20.7%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+6.9%
Sold on 13 January 2007
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,995
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties