Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BYRON AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+13.4%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+23.4%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2BN
← Back to All Properties