Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PLOVER DRIVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+14.4%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+10.7%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,250
-7.8%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+73.4%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+44.2%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2SL
← Back to All Properties