Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, THE VALE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+200.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 10 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4RL
← Back to All Properties