292, REDCATCH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 5DS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.4%
Price Change
+£258,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+134.4%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£258,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000+9.7%
Sold on 10 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+20.7%
Sold on 16 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+69.6%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500+47.4%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1