Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE BOWMANS, VICTORIA ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£300,000
+31.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+68.5%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 10 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3JA
← Back to All Properties